WOMEN’S DIVISION 4.5 MILE RACE

 
       

Overall Winner :  KARAH FRIBERG 1:43:36   (8th overall in race -  40 men and women)

 
       
   

Women 18 - 29

   
       

PLACE

RACE#

Last Name

First Name

TIME

OVERALL

 

1

35

Loveless

Annie

1:55:19

19

 

2

41

Williams

Jenna

2:11:23

31

 

3

31

Darden

Kacie

2:15:36

34

 
       
   

Women 30 - 39

   
       

PLACE

RACE#

Last Name

First Name

TIME

OVERALL

 

1

28

Adams

Merritt

1:45:33

10

 

2

36

MacCorquodale

Dana

1:49:19

12

 

3

32

Dowdy

Andrea

2:07:46

30

 

4

34

Greene

Katie

2:14:47

33

 
       
   

Women 40 - 49

   
       

PLACE

RACE#

Last Name

First Name

TIME

OVERALL

 

1

37

McFadden

Hallie

1:44:29

9

 

2

29

Baldwin

Amelia

1:53:52

17

 

3

40

Wanner

Anne

2:03:02

24

 
       
   

Women 50+

   
       

PLACE

RACE#

Last Name

First Name

TIME

OVERALL

 

1

30

Batchelor

Robin

1:50:18

14

 
       
       
       

MEN’S DIVISION 4.5 MILE RACE

 
       

Overall Winner :  JIMMY WELBORN   1:35:49   (1st overall in race -  40 Men and Women)

 
       
   

Men 18 - 29

   
       

PLACE

RACE#

Last Name

First Name

TIME

OVERALL

 

1

43

Powell

Madison

1:37:39

2

 

2

22

Root

Tim

1:41:43

6

 

3

24

Sweet

Andy

1:57:32

21

 

4

15

Meyer

Philip

2:04:22

25

 

5

5

Cumbee

Matthew

2:06:16

27

 
       
   

Men 30 - 39

   
       

PLACE

RACE#

Last Name

First Name

TIME

OVERALL

 

1

7

Fiedler

Hendrik

1:37:47

3

 

2

17

Palm

Jeff

1:40:06

4

 

3

13

Howard

Jason

1:43:02

7

 

4

25

Teague

David

1:53:51

16

 

5

26

Weber

Robert

1:58:58

23

 

6

14

Kingsley

Jeff

2:05:26

26

 

7

23

Smitherman

Charles

2:06:21

28

 

8

42

Shadwick

Keith

2:33:10

40

 
       
   

Men 40 - 49

   
       

PLACE

RACE#

Last Name

First Name

TIME

OVERALL

 

1

10

Hancock

Tom

1:46:10

11

 

2

6

Dreith

David

1:50:05

13

 

3

2

Benedict

Bart

1:50:31

15

 

4

3

Cobb

Mitchell

1:54:23

18

 

5

16

Moorman

Chris

2:07:08

29

 

6

8

Gilbert

Eric

2:17:55

37

 
       
   

Men 50+

   
       

PLACE

RACE#

Last Name

First Name

TIME

OVERALL

 

1

18

Piacentini

Thomas

1:41:33

5

 

2

20

Probasco

Ben

1:56:47

20

 

3

1

Ames

Sheridan

1:57:52

22

 

4

21

Quinn

Ted

2:13:56

32

 

5

4

Coulter

John

2:16:29

35

 

6

12

Horton

Marshall

2:16:33

36

 

7

9

Gilbert

Michael

2:16:35

37

 

8

11

Henson

Palmer

2:21:40

39